Skip to product information
1 of 1

Yvoire

Yvoire Contour Plus

Yvoire Contour Plus

Hyaluronic acid dermal filler with lidocaine — facial contour

Regular price $58.00
Regular price Sale price $58.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Faster shipping, clearance guaranteed 2–4 business days
100% authentic We only supply original products
Secure payment Request the product now — payment link within 28 minutes

Yvoire Contour Plus quick facts

SpecificationDetails
HA22 mg/mL
Lidocaine0.3%
MakerLG Chem

Key ingredients in Yvoire Contour Plus

Cross-linked hyaluronic acid

22 mg/mL · Non-animal, HICE cross-linked biphasic gel

Lidocaine hydrochloride

0.3% · Reduces injection discomfort

Treatment areas

  • Nose
  • Chin
  • Jawline
  • Cheeks
  • Temples

Injection protocol

AreaLayerVolumeTechnique
CheeksSubcutaneous / supraperiosteal0.5–1.0 mL per sideBolus or fanning, aspirate first
ChinSupraperiosteal0.5–1.0 mLBolus on bone, aspirate first
NoseSupraperiosteal0.3–0.8 mLSmall midline boluses, aspirate first
Technique noteAspirate before deep injections and inject slowly. Volumes are reference ranges only; the clinician decides per patient.

Treatment cycle

PhaseSessionsInterval
Initial treatment1 session—
Touch-upOptional2–4 weeks after
Maintenance1 sessionWhen the effect fades, as the clinician advises

Distinct effects of Yvoire Contour Plus

  • Shapes the nose and chin
  • Defines the jawline
  • Restores cheek contour

Storage & handling

Storage temperatureRoom temperature; range as printed on the box
Shelf lifeAs printed on the box
  • Keep away from direct sunlight
  • Do not freeze
  • Check seal and expiry date before use
  • Single use only — discard any leftover gel

Precautions & safety

ContraindicationsPregnancy or breastfeeding. Allergy to hyaluronic acid, lidocaine or any ingredient. Active skin infection or inflammation at the site. History of severe allergic reactions.
Safety warningsProfessional use only. Never inject into blood vessels — vascular occlusion can cause skin necrosis or vision loss. Keep hyaluronidase on hand.
Common temporary side effectsRedness, swelling, tenderness and bruising at the injection site. These usually settle within a few days to a week.

Post-treatment care

  • Avoid touching or pressing the area for 6 hours
  • No make-up for 12 hours
  • Avoid sauna, heavy exercise and alcohol for 24–48 hours
  • Avoid facial massage for 2 weeks

Why buy Yvoire Contour Plus from Korean Aesthetic

We are based in Seoul and ship direct to licensed clinics, practitioners and distributors worldwide.

100% authentic

Every product is made in Korea and shipped from Korea. Batch and expiry details available on request.

Best price in the market

Direct-from-Korea pricing with no importer markup, and bigger discounts as your quantity grows.

Customs clearance guaranteed

For the USA and Europe we handle clearance ourselves — no paperwork, no broker, no parcel stuck at the border.

Secure payment

Pay by card through a secure payment link, or by bank transfer to our US account. We never ask for card details by email.

A simpler way to order

Order without paying. A consultant contacts you in 10–20 minutes to confirm stock and send your payment link.

Ordering in volume? Request wholesale pricing for Yvoire Contour Plus, see how payment works, or contact our Seoul team with your quantity and destination country.

Yvoire Contour Plus is a cross-linked hyaluronic acid (HA) dermal filler made by LG Chem in South Korea. It holds 22 mg/mL HA with 0.3% lidocaine in a pre-filled syringe. It is the firmest gel in the Yvoire Plus range and is used for contour work on the nose, chin, jawline and cheeks.

Contact us for trade pricing and current stock.

Yvoire Classic Plus, Volume Plus or Contour Plus — which one do you need?

Choose by depth and by how much lift you need. Yvoire Contour Plus is the firmest gel of the three.

Classic Plus Volume Plus Contour Plus
Gel Softest of the three Firmer Firmest
Placement Mid to deep dermis Deep dermis to subcutaneous Subcutaneous to on bone
Used for Moderate wrinkles and folds, lips Deep folds, cheek and mid-face volume Contour: nose, chin, jawline, cheeks
HA / lidocaine 22 mg/mL cross-linked hyaluronic acid with 0.3% lidocaine hydrochloride

What is Yvoire Contour Plus made of?

Yvoire Contour Plus is cross-linked, non-animal hyaluronic acid at 22 mg/mL with 0.3% lidocaine hydrochloride. LG Chem makes the Yvoire range with its HICE (High Concentration Equalized) cross-linking process. The gel is biphasic, a mix of large and small particles, and is made with a low amount of BDDE cross-linker.

The lidocaine in the gel eases discomfort during injection. For sensitive areas, many clinics also apply a numbing cream first.

What does Yvoire Contour Plus treat?

Yvoire Contour Plus is the gel made to hold a shape. Typical uses are non-surgical nose shaping, chin projection, jawline definition and cheek contour. It is not meant for lips or superficial lines; use Classic Plus there.

How is Yvoire Contour Plus used?

Yvoire Contour Plus is placed deep, in the subcutaneous layer or on bone, with a needle or a cannula. Inject slowly and in small amounts. Because the gel is hyaluronic acid, placement can be corrected with hyaluronidase such as Liporase.

How long does Yvoire Contour Plus last?

Supplier information cites approximately 6 to 12 months for the Yvoire range. The real figure depends on the area, the amount used and the patient.

How should Yvoire Contour Plus be stored?

Store Yvoire Contour Plus at room temperature in its original box, away from direct sunlight and heat. Do not freeze. Follow the temperature range and expiry date printed on the box.

Buying Yvoire Contour Plus from Korean Aesthetic

We ship worldwide from Seoul to licensed practitioners, clinics and distributors. Payment is arranged with our team after you order. See our shipping terms. Compare it with other Korean dermal fillers such as Revolax and Voluderm. For trade pricing, contact us with your quantity and destination country.

For administration by trained, licensed medical professionals only.

Yvoire Contour Plus FAQ

Who makes Yvoire Contour Plus?

LG Chem, South Korea.

Does Yvoire Contour Plus contain lidocaine?

Yes, 0.3% lidocaine hydrochloride is mixed into the gel. That is what “Plus” means in the name.

Is Yvoire Contour Plus suitable for lips?

No. It is the firmest gel, made for deep contour work.

How long does Yvoire Contour Plus last?

Supplier information cites approximately 6 to 12 months, depending on the area and patient.

Can Yvoire Contour Plus be dissolved?

Yes. It is hyaluronic acid, so hyaluronidase breaks it down.

View full details