Skip to product information
1 of 1

Regenovue

Regenovue Sub-Q

Regenovue Sub-Q

Hyaluronic acid dermal filler without lidocaine — firm gel

Regular price $35.00
Regular price Sale price $35.00
Sale Sold out
Shipping calculated at checkout.
Faster shipping, clearance guaranteed 2–4 business days
100% authentic We only supply original products
Secure payment Request the product now — payment link within 28 minutes

Regenovue Sub-Q quick facts

SpecificationDetails
HA24 mg/mL
LidocaineNone
GelFirm

Key ingredients in Regenovue Sub-Q

Cross-linked hyaluronic acid

24 mg/mL · Non-animal, BDDE cross-linked, monophasic gel

Treatment areas

  • Cheeks
  • Chin
  • Jawline
  • Nose
  • Deep nasolabial folds

Injection protocol

AreaLayerVolumeTechnique
CheeksSubcutaneous / supraperiosteal0.5–1.0 mL per sideBolus or fanning, aspirate first
ChinSupraperiosteal0.5–1.0 mLBolus on bone
JawlineSubcutaneous0.5–1.0 mL per sideLinear threading, cannula preferred
NoseSupraperiosteal, midline0.2–0.5 mLVery small aliquots, aspirate, high-risk area
Technique noteAspirate before deep injections and inject slowly. Volumes are reference ranges only; the clinician decides per patient.

Treatment cycle

PhaseSessionsInterval
Initial treatment1 session—
Touch-upOptional2–4 weeks after
Maintenance1 sessionEvery 12–18 months

Distinct effects of Regenovue Sub-Q

  • Restores cheek volume
  • Shapes chin, jawline and nose
  • Fills deep folds from below

Storage & handling

Storage temperature2–25 °C
Shelf life24 months from manufacture; check the box
  • Keep away from direct sunlight
  • Do not freeze
  • Check the seal and expiry date before use
  • Single use only — discard any leftover gel

Precautions & safety

ContraindicationsPregnancy or breastfeeding. Allergy to hyaluronic acid. Active skin infection or inflammation at the site. History of severe allergic reactions. Bleeding disorders or anticoagulant treatment.
Safety warningsProfessional use only. Never inject into blood vessels — vascular occlusion can cause skin necrosis or vision loss. Keep hyaluronidase on hand.
Common temporary side effectsRedness, swelling, tenderness and bruising at the injection site. Usually resolves within a few days to a week.

Post-treatment care

  • Avoid touching or pressing the area for 6 hours
  • No make-up for 12 hours
  • Avoid sauna, heavy exercise and alcohol for 24–48 hours
  • Avoid facial massage for 2 weeks

Why buy Regenovue Sub-Q from Korean Aesthetic

We are based in Seoul and ship direct to licensed clinics, practitioners and distributors worldwide.

100% authentic

Every product is made in Korea and shipped from Korea. Batch and expiry details available on request.

Best price in the market

Direct-from-Korea pricing with no importer markup, and bigger discounts as your quantity grows.

Customs clearance guaranteed

For the USA and Europe we handle clearance ourselves — no paperwork, no broker, no parcel stuck at the border.

Secure payment

Pay by card through a secure payment link, or by bank transfer to our US account. We never ask for card details by email.

A simpler way to order

Order without paying. A consultant contacts you in 10–20 minutes to confirm stock and send your payment link.

Ordering in volume? Request wholesale pricing for Regenovue Sub-Q, see how payment works, or contact our Seoul team with your quantity and destination country.

Regenovue Sub-Q is a cross-linked hyaluronic acid (HA) dermal filler made by NeoGenesis Co., Ltd. in South Korea. Each box holds one pre-filled syringe of 24 mg/mL HA. It is the firm gel of the Regenovue range, without lidocaine, and is used for deep wrinkles and facial augmentation such as cheeks, chin, jawline and nose.

Contact us for trade pricing and current stock.

Regenovue Fine, Deep or Sub-Q — which one do you need?

Choose by injection depth. The softer the gel, the closer to the surface it goes. Each gel comes in a standard version and a Plus version with lidocaine.

Regenovue Fine / Fine Plus Regenovue Deep / Deep Plus Regenovue Sub-Q / Sub-Q Plus
Gel Soft Medium Firm
Injection layer Superficial dermis Mid to deep dermis Subcutaneous
Best for Fine lines, crow's feet, neck lines Nasolabial folds, lips, chin Cheeks, chin, jawline, nose
Typical needle 30G 27G 27G or cannula
Lidocaine None in the standard gels; 0.3% in the Plus gels
HA 24 mg/mL cross-linked hyaluronic acid

What is Regenovue Sub-Q made of?

Regenovue Sub-Q is non-animal hyaluronic acid at 24 mg/mL, cross-linked with BDDE. NeoGenesis describes it as a monophasic gel: one smooth, even phase with no loose particles, designed to spread evenly and hold its shape.

This standard version has no lidocaine in the gel. The same gel with 0.3% lidocaine is Regenovue Sub-Q Plus.

The manufacturer's trade listing gives a fill volume of 1 mL for the standard gels. Check the volume printed on your box.

What does Regenovue Sub-Q treat?

Regenovue Sub-Q is the firmest gel of the range, made to lift and shape. Doctors use it for cheek volume, chin projection, jawline definition and non-surgical nose shaping, and to fill very deep folds from below. It is too firm for superficial lines.

How is Regenovue Sub-Q used?

Regenovue Sub-Q is injected into the subcutaneous layer. Distributors list a 27G needle for this gel; many injectors prefer a blunt cannula for contour work. Inject slowly and in small amounts. Because there is no lidocaine in the gel, plan a numbing cream or local anaesthesia as needed. As with every HA filler, placement can be corrected with hyaluronidase such as Liporase.

How long does Regenovue Sub-Q last?

Supplier information cites results of 12 to 18 months. The real figure depends on the area, the amount used and the patient.

How should Regenovue Sub-Q be stored?

Store between 2 and 25 °C, away from direct sunlight. Do not freeze. The manufacturer lists a shelf life of 24 months; check the expiry date on the box.

Buying Regenovue Sub-Q from Korean Aesthetic

We ship original boxes worldwide from Seoul to licensed practitioners, clinics and distributors. Payment is arranged with our team after you order. See our shipping terms. Browse other Korean dermal fillers to compare. For trade pricing, contact us with your quantity and destination country.

For administration by trained, licensed medical professionals only.

Regenovue Sub-Q FAQ

Who makes Regenovue?

NeoGenesis Co., Ltd., South Korea.

Does Regenovue Sub-Q contain lidocaine?

No. Choose Regenovue Sub-Q Plus if you want lidocaine in the gel.

How is Regenovue Sub-Q different from the other Regenovue gels?

It is the firm gel. All gels have 24 mg/mL HA but differ in firmness and injection depth.

How long does Regenovue Sub-Q last?

About 12 to 18 months, depending on the area and the patient.

Can Regenovue Sub-Q be dissolved?

Yes. It is hyaluronic acid, so hyaluronidase breaks it down.

View full details